Committees

General Chair

Alexander Elizarov, Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Russia  

Program committee co-chairs

Boris Novikov, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Saint Petersubrg, Russia

E-mail  Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.

Sergey Stupnikov, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia

E-mail  Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.

Phone +7(926) 5556539

 

Program Committee 

Karl Aberer

EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland

Plamen Angelov 

Lancaster University, UK

Alexander Afanasyev

Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Russia

Arkady Avramenko

Pushchino Observatory, Russia

Ladjel Bellatreche 

LIAS/ISAE-ENSMA, Poitiers, France

Pavel Braslavski 

Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia

Vasily Bunakov 

Science and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, UK

Evgeny Burnaev

Skoltech, Russia

Jerome Darmont

University of Lyon

George Chernishev

Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia

Yuri Demchenko 

University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

Boris Dobrov 

Research Computing Center of MSU, Russia

Alexander Elizarov 

Kazan Federal University, Russia

Alexander Fazliev 

Institute of Atmospheric Optics, SB RAS, Russia

Sergey Gerasimov

Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia

Vladimir Golenkov

Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus

Vladimir Golovko

Brest State Technical University, Belarus

Olga Gorchinskaya 

FORS, Moscow, Russia

Evgeny Gordov 

Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS, Russia

Valeriya Gribova

Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEBRAS, Far Eastern Federal University, Russia

Maxim Gubin 

Google Inc., USA

Natalia Guliakina

Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus

Ralf Hofestadt 

University of Bielefeld, Germany

Mirjana Ivanovic

University of Novi Sad

George Karypis 

University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA

Nadezhda Kiselyova 

IMET RAS, Russia

Alexei Klimentov 

Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA

Mikhail Kogalovsky 

Market Economy Institute, RAS, Russia

Vladimir Korenkov 

Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia

Sergey Kuznetsov

Institute for System Programming, RAS, Russia

Sergei O. Kuznetsov

National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia

Dmitry Lande 

Institute for Information Recording, NASU, Russia

Evgeny Lipachev

Kazan Federal University

Giuseppe Longo 

University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Natalia Loukachevitch 

Moscow State University, Russia

Oleg Malkov 

Institute of Astronomy, RAS, Russia

Yannis Manolopoulos 

School of Informatics of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Manuel Mazzara

Innopolis University, Russia

Alexey Mitsyuk

National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia

Xenia Naidenova

S. M. Kirov Military Medical Academy, Russia

Dmitry Namiot

Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia

Igor Nekrestyanov 

Verizon Corporation, USA

Gennady Ososkov 

Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia

Dmitry Paley 

Yaroslav State University, Russia

Nikolay Podkolodny 

Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Russia

Natalia Ponomareva 

Scientific Center of Neurology of RAMS, Russia

Alexey Pozanenko

Space Research Institute, RAS, Russia

Andreas Rauber 

Vienna TU, Austria

Roman Samarev

Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia

Timos Sellis 

RMIT, Australia

Vladimir Serebryakov 

Computing Centre of RAS, Russia

Nikolay Skvortsov 

FRC CSC RAS, Russia

Vladimir Smirnov 

Yaroslavl State University, Russia

Manfred Sneps-Sneppe

AbavaNet. Russia

Valery Sokolov 

Yaroslavl State University, Russia

Sergey Stupnikov 

FRC CSC RAS, Russia

Alexander Sychev 

Voronezh State University, Russia

Dmitry Tsarkov

Google, USA

Bernhard Thalheim 

University of Kiel, Germany

Dmitry Tsarkov 

Manchester University, UK

Alexey Ushakov 

University of California, Santa Barbara, USA

Natalia Vassilieva 

Hewlett-Packard, Russia

Pavel Velikhov

Finstar Financial Group, Russia

Alexey Vovchenko 

FRC CSC RAS, Moscow, Russia

Peter Wittenburg 

MPI for Psycholinguistics, Germany

Anna Yarygina

Saint Petersburg State University

Vladimir Zadorozhny

University of Pittsburgh, USA

Yury Zagorulko 

Institute of Informatics Systems, SB RAS, Russia

Victor Zakharov 

FRC CSC RAS, Russia

Sergey Znamensky 

Institute of Program Systems, RAS, Russia

 

PhD Workshop Chair

Mikhail Zymbler, South Ural State University, Russia

 

PhD Workshop Program Committee

Yuriy Gapanyuk, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Alexei Klimentov, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA

Natalia Loukachevitch, Lomonosov MSU

Alexey Mitsyuk, National Research University Higher School of Economics

Tilmann Rabl, Technische Universität Berlin

Roman Samarev, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Nikolay Skvortsov, FRC CSC RAS

Sergey Stupnikov, FRC CSC RAS

Pavel Velikhov, Finstar Financial Group

 

Organizing Committee Chair

Ayrat Khasyanov, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Organizing Committee Deputy Chair

Denis Zuev, Kazan Federal University, Russia

 

Organizing Committee

IUrii Dedenev, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Elena Tutubanilna, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Evgeny Lipachev, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Nikolay Skvortsov, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia 

Vladimir Sukhomin, Moscow State University, Russia

Victor Zakharov, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia

Natalya Zaitseva, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Elena Zubareva, Moscow State University, Russia 

 

Coordinating Committee Co-Chairs

Nikolay Kolchanov, academician RAS, Institute of Cytology and Genetics, SB RAS, Novosibirsk 

Igor Sokolov, academician RAS, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia 

 

Coordinating Committee Deputy Chair

Sergey Stupnikov, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia 

 

Coordinating Committee

Arkady Avramenko – Pushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory, RAS, Russia 

Pavel Braslavsky – Ural Federal University, SKB Kontur, Russia 

Vasily Bunakov – Science and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, Oxfordshire, UK 

Alexander Elizarov – Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Russia 

Alexander Fazliev – Institute of Atmospheric Optics, RAS, Siberian Branch, Russia 

Alexei Klimentov - Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA 

Mikhail Kogalovsky – Market Economy Institute, RAS, Russia 

Vladimir Korenkov – JINR, Dubna, Russia 

Mikhail Kuzminski – Institute of Organic Chemistry, RAS, Russia 

Sergey Kuznetsov – Institute for System Programming, RAS, Russia 

Vladimir Litvine – Evogh Inc., California, USA 

Archil Maysuradze – Moscow State University, Russia 

Oleg Malkov – Institute of Astronomy, RAS, Russia 

Alexander Marchuk – Institute of Informatics Systems, RAS, Siberian Branch, Russia 

Igor Nekrestjanov – Verizon Corporation, USA 

Boris Novikov – National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia 

Nikolay Podkolodny – ICaG, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia 

Aleksey Pozanenko – Space Research Institute, RAS, Russia 

Vladimir Serebryakov – Computing Center of RAS, Russia 

Yury Smetanin – Russian Foundation for Basic Research, Moscow 

Vladimir Smirnov – Yaroslavl State University, Russia 

Sergey Stupnikov – Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS 

Konstantin Vorontsov – Moscow State University, Russia 

Viacheslav Wolfengagen – National Research Nuclear University "MEPhI", Russia 

Victor Zakharov – Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia 

PC membership list is a subject of refinement. Final membership list will be provided soon.